Top Wine-Producing Countries


Location Red Wines White Wines Avg Score
France8937558289
USA8190217290
Italy273645090
Australia77417890
Spain73118690
Portugal33714091
New Zealand33418689
Argentina3075690
South Africa30520389
Chile1295089
Germany50109890
Canada3446
Israel23591
Austria2018791
Greece162190
Lebanon9688
Switzerland7691
Uruguay51
United Kingdom53390
Hungary311891
Bulgaria3086
Mexico20
Slovenia24
Syria11
Turkey11
Ukraine14
Republic of North Macedonia10
Georgia10
India1189
Armenia11
China1193
Croatia11
Czech Republic13
Unknown10
Brazil02
Scotland00
Slovakia01
Luxembourg01
Japan0489
Processing label...

Sorry, we could not process your request.

Try again Enter manually


Take Snapshot Cancel Cannot see an image?
If you cannot see an image coming up, please check your security settings of your browser. Blocking of the webcam can also be indicated by a red icon in your address bar.
Processing upload...
busy