Top Wine-Producing Countries


Location Red Wines White Wines Avg Score
France8558528089
USA4237103790
Italy257141990
Australia74317490
Spain69417590
Portugal33113491
New Zealand32218389
Argentina2955290
South Africa29418889
Chile1245089
Germany45100090
Canada3346
Austria1817291
Israel18291
Greece152190
Switzerland8691
Lebanon8688
United Kingdom53090
Uruguay41
Hungary311891
Bulgaria3086
Mexico20
Slovenia24
Syria11
Turkey11
Ukraine14
Republic of North Macedonia10
Georgia10
India1189
Armenia11
China1193
Croatia11
Czech Republic13
Unknown10
Brazil02
Scotland00
Slovakia01
Luxembourg01
Japan0489
Processing label...

Sorry, we could not process your request.

Try again Enter manually


Take Snapshot Cancel Cannot see an image?
If you cannot see an image coming up, please check your security settings of your browser. Blocking of the webcam can also be indicated by a red icon in your address bar.
Processing upload...
busy