Top Wine-Producing Countries


Location Red Wines White Wines Avg Score
France8523525489
USA4233103690
Italy255741990
Australia74017490
Spain69217590
Portugal32913391
New Zealand32118389
Argentina2945290
South Africa29318689
Chile1245089
Germany4598790
Canada3346
Israel18291
Austria1817291
Greece152190
Switzerland8691
Lebanon8688
United Kingdom53090
Uruguay41
Hungary311891
Bulgaria3086
Slovenia24
Mexico20
Syria11
Turkey11
Ukraine14
Republic of North Macedonia10
China1193
Croatia11
Czech Republic13
India1189
Georgia10
Unknown10
Brazil02
Scotland00
Slovakia01
Luxembourg01
Japan0489
Processing label...

Sorry, we could not process your request.

Try again Enter manually


Take Snapshot Cancel Cannot see an image?
If you cannot see an image coming up, please check your security settings of your browser. Blocking of the webcam can also be indicated by a red icon in your address bar.
Processing upload...
busy