Top Wine-Producing Countries


Location Red Wines White Wines Avg Score
France8462521389
USA387491890
Italy251441690
Australia72816990
Spain68617490
Portugal32513291
New Zealand31618189
Argentina2865090
South Africa28116589
Chile1245089
Germany4496590
Canada3346
Israel18291
Austria1817191
Greece152090
Switzerland8691
Lebanon8688
Uruguay41
Hungary311791
Bulgaria3086
Mexico20
United Kingdom23090
Unknown1089
Slovenia13
Syria11
Turkey11
Ukraine14
Republic of North Macedonia10
China1193
Croatia11
Czech Republic13
India1189
Georgia10
Brazil02
Slovakia01
Luxembourg01
Japan0489
Processing label...

Sorry, we could not process your request.

Try again Enter manually


Take Snapshot Cancel Cannot see an image?
If you cannot see an image coming up, please check your security settings of your browser. Blocking of the webcam can also be indicated by a red icon in your address bar.
Processing upload...
busy