Top Wine-Producing Countries


Location Red Wines White Wines Avg Score
France8484522689
USA409897790
Italy252741690
Australia73217290
Spain68917590
Portugal32613291
New Zealand32118389
Argentina2915190
South Africa28418189
Chile1245089
Germany4497290
Canada3346
Israel18291
Austria1817291
Greece152090
Switzerland8691
Lebanon8688
Uruguay41
Hungary311791
Bulgaria3086
Slovenia24
Mexico20
United Kingdom23090
Unknown10
Syria11
Turkey11
Ukraine14
Republic of North Macedonia10
China1193
Croatia11
Czech Republic13
India1189
Georgia10
Brazil02
Scotland00
Slovakia01
Luxembourg01
Japan0489
Processing label...

Sorry, we could not process your request.

Try again Enter manually


Take Snapshot Cancel Cannot see an image?
If you cannot see an image coming up, please check your security settings of your browser. Blocking of the webcam can also be indicated by a red icon in your address bar.
Processing upload...
busy